Fakta Seputar iPad

This isn’t revolutionary. At 2006 there was a touchscreen UMPC with a better processor (a 1.2GHz Core thats way better than this) that may be thicker but is way smaller, and can run a full featured operating system, even Vista. It has 2 webcams and obviously supports flash, and yet its way older than this. How is this new product revolutionary?

Itu sih komentar seseorang yang terlanjur beli UMPC di tahun 2006 dan misal mau beli iPad juga, tuh UMPC mo dikemanain? Maka dari itu bro, saran aja, kalo beli barang tuh tunggu sampai model terakhir keluar….!!!  (trus kapan, berakhirnya pergantian model?) But overall sih secara penampilan yang namanya iPad teteep… Jealousy for most people. Kalau anda adalah penggemar Tina Talisa Seputar Indonesia Malam tentu benda itu akan sangat matching dengan anchor-nya ya to, ya kan, ya dong…rasanya kereen abis kalo nenteng-2 benda antik gitu, well sophisticated!. Jadi inget para anchor SCTV 1 tahunan lalu pernah juga mbawa2 gadget, apaan seh itu? secara saya sekarang sudah juarang banget nonton sctv, ketularan sindrom sinetron dia.

So, iPad tahu kan? … Lanjutkan membaca…

2 thoughts on “Fakta Seputar iPad

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s